Orlando Matchups and Draft Order Released!

Orlando Matchups and Draft Order Released!

Orlando Matchups and Draft Order Released!

0
shares
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Share on LinkedIn
Pin to Pinterest
Share on StumbleUpon
+
What's This?

Here are the official pre-draft schedules teams can use to get a better idea of exactly which styles play at what times and how that compares to other divisions that will help you when drafting your spot onto the schedule! There are no team names because those are determined at the draft, where you will select which team number you want to be with the official schedule being finalized draft night, Thursday, January 16th at Sea World.

Below are the final matchups and link to final draft order!

Draft Order

Click here to access final draft order and team list!

 

Final Schedule Matchups

 

4v4 & 5v5 Divisions

All 4v4 & 5v5 divisions will play at Austin Tindall Regional Park in Kissimmee, FL.

7v7 & 8v8 Screen Divisions

Fields 1A, 1B, 4, 5A and 5B are all played at Austin Tindall Regional Park in Kissimmee, FL. Fields AG1, AG2 and AG3 are played at Archie Gordon Memorial Park in Kissimmee, FL.

8v8 Contact Divisions

Fields 2, 3, 8, 9 and 10 are played at Austin Tindall Regional Park in Kissimmee, FL. CC1, CC2, and CC3 fields are played at Civic Corridor Athletic Fields in Celebration, FL. Field N1, N2 and N3 are played at Northeast Regional Park in Davenport, FL.

VIEW FULL 8V8 MEN’S PRO, COMP & O35 DOUBLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

9v9 Divisions

Field N4, N5 and N6 are played at Northeast Regional Park in Davenport, FL.

Check out some tournament predictions here and good luck to all the teams travelling in! See you in a couple weeks!

Travis Burnett

A veteran flag football player and creator of FlagSpin.com, Travis helped found the Flag Football World Championship Tour as a way to help revitalize and continue growing the sport, work to incorporate more sponsors and bring bigger and better events to the players and fans across the world.

MAIN MENU